archie bus
The Archie Bus is here and at your service!

As the exhibition has concluded, the Archie Bus is no longer in operation.

The Archie Bus enabled users to hop on and off at stops in and around Sale for free during the Archibald Exhibition. The bus was in operation from 8 October - 21 November 2021.

Proudly sponsored by the Department of Transport and the John Leslie Foundation.

Archie Bus Timetable

Loop 1 (AM)

9:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
9:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
9:08 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
9:16 am
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
9:22 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
9:37 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 2 (AM)

10:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:10 am
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:30 am
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:38 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
10:45 am
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
10:52 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
10:57 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 3 (AM)

11:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
11:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
11:07 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
11:12 am
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
11:20 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
11:28 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
11:33 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 4 (PM)

12:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
12:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
12:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
12:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
12:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
12:28 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
12:33 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 5 (PM)

1:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
1:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
1:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
1:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
1:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
1:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
1:36 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
1:41 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 6 (PM)

2:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:10 pm
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:30 pm
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:38 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
2:43 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
2:50 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
2:55 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
2:59 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 7 (PM)

3:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
3:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
3:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
3:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
3:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
3:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
3:36 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
3:41 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 1 (AM)

9:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
9:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
9:08 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
9:16 am
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
9:22 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
9:37 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 2 (AM)

10:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:10 am
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:30 am
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:38 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
10:45 am
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
10:52 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
10:57 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 3 (AM)

11:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
11:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
11:07 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
11:12 am
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
11:20 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
11:28 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
11:33 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 4 (PM)

12:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
12:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
12:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
12:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
12:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
12:28 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
12:33 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 5 (PM)

1:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
1:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
1:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
1:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
1:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
1:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
1:36 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
1:41 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 6 (PM)

2:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:10 pm
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:30 pm
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:38 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
2:43 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
2:50 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
2:55 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
2:59 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 7 (PM)

3:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
3:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
3:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
3:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
3:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
3:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
3:36 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
3:41 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 8 (PM)

4:10 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
4:12 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
4:17 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
4:22 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
4:30 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
4:38 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
4:43 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 9 (PM)

5:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
5:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
5:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
5:11 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
5:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
5:28 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
5:33 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 10 (PM)

6:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
6:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
6:10 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
6:20 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 11 (PM)

6:30 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
6:32 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
6:40 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
6:45 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
6:50 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 12 (PM)

7:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
7:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
7:10 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
7:20 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 13 (PM)

7:30 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
7:32 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
7:40 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
7:50 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 14 (PM)

8:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
8:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
8:10 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 1 (AM)

10:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:10 am
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:30 am
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:38 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
10:43 am
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
10:51 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
10:56 am
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
11:01 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
11:06 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 2 (AM)

11:10 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
11:12 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
11:17 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
11:22 am
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
11:30 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
11:38 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
11:43 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 3 (PM)

12:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
12:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
12:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
12:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
12:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
12:28 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
12:33 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 4 (PM)

1:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
1:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
1:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
1:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
1:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
1:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
1:36 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
1:41 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 5 (PM)

2:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:10 pm
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:30 pm
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:38 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
2:43 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
2:50 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
2:58 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
3:03 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
3:08 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 6 (PM)

3:10 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
3:12 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
3:17 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
3:22 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
3:30 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
3:38 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
3:43 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 7 (PM)

4:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
4:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
4:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
4:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
4:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
4:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
4:33 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
4:38 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 1 (AM)

10:00 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:02 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
10:10 am
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:30 am
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
10:38 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
10:43 am
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
10:51 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
10:56 am
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
11:01 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
11:06 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 2 (AM)

11:10 am
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
11:12 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
11:17 am
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
11:22 am
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
11:30 am
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
11:38 am
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
11:43 am
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 3 (PM)

12:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
12:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
12:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
12:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
12:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
12:28 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
12:33 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 4 (PM)

1:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
1:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
1:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
1:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
1:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
1:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
1:36 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
1:41 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 5 (PM)

2:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
2:10 pm
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:30 pm
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
2:38 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
2:43 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
2:50 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
2:58 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
3:03 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
3:08 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 6 (PM)

3:10 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
3:12 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
3:17 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
3:22 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
3:30 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
3:38 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
3:43 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Loop 7 (PM)

4:00 pm
Boat Ramp (Port of Sale)
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
4:02 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale
Swing Bridge (Arrival)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
Swing Bridge (Departure)
Swing Bridge Drive, Longford
4:07 pm
Sale Botanic Gardens
Guthridge Parade, Sale
4:12 pm
Victoria Park
Marlay Street, Sale
4:20 pm
Princes Highway
20 Princes Highway Service Road, Sale
4:28 pm
Sale Train Station
Pettit Drive, Sale
4:33 pm
Sale Clock Tower
Cunninghame Street, Sale
4:38 pm
Gippsland Art Gallery
Grand Canal Drive, Sale

Audio Tour

To discover information about Sale's points of interest, visitors may listen to informative audio descriptions available on the links below:
Port of Sale
Length: 0:39
RAAF Base
Length: 1:24
Raglan Street
Length: 1:14
Sale Clock Tower
Length: 0:55
Sale Train Station
Length: 0:55
Sale Water Tower
Length: 1:53
Swing Bridge
Length: 1:00
Wellington Centre
Length: 0:59
Victoria Park
Length: 1:48